Sale! Tenda TER850S Media Converter

Tenda TER850S Media Converter

FGY678879

New product

The TER850S is a converter allowing you to conveniently go between UTP networking and fiber optic FX networking. The TER860S extends LAN range by over one mile using multi-mode optical transmission, and is ideal for networking campus buildings.

More details

₦ 15,500.00

Add to wishlist

More info

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
  • Power and link LED indicators
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Converts UTP to Fiber-Optic FX
  • Auto-detects full-/half-duplex mode
  • Auto-matches with remote linking devices
  • Extends transmission range over one mile
  • Metal chassis

  • Standard&ProtocolIEEE802.3,802.3u 100BASE-TX and 802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3 Nway auto-negotiation
  • InterfaceOne RJ-45 Interface,100Mbps;One Fiber Interface,100Mbps
  • LEDPower, Sys
  • PowerAC100~240V 0.3A(Max) 50-60Hz;DC 9V 1A
  • Dimension70*94*26 (LxWxH,mm)
  • Transmission Distance2km

  • Store-&-Forwarding
  • MAC Address Table2K
  • MAC Address LearningYes
  • Backbound Bandwidth400Mbps

  • Speed100Mbps
  • Memory128kb
  • Working ModeMulti-mode
  • Operating EnviromentOperating Temperature;Storage Temperature;Operating Humidity;Storage Humidity
  • Package ContentTER850S 100M Multi-mode Optical Media Converter;One Power Adapter;One User Guide
  • CertificationCE,RoHS

Reviews

Write a review

Tenda TER850S Media Converter

Tenda TER850S Media Converter

The TER850S is a converter allowing you to conveniently go between UTP networking and fiber optic FX networking. The TER860S extends LAN range by over one mile using multi-mode optical transmission, and is ideal for networking campus buildings.

22 other products in the same category: